Aerial photo of Keystone Lake and its shoreline

Keystone Lake Water Level Today

725.3ft
Full

2.3 ft above full pool, 3.6% of the flood pool in use, and 1.0 ft higher than a year ago.

Read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT

Trend and source week, month, year
Past week1.56 ft up
Past month4.22 ft up
Vs a year ago0.99 ft up

Source: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. Check it at www.swt-wc.usace.army.mil/KEYS.lakepage.html

Keystone Lake boat ramps

The Corps reports 6 open, 0 partly open and 0 closed of 6 recreation areas, as of its page dated 10/23/26. Status is for the whole area, not a measure of water at the ramp.

Loading the ramp map…
OpenPartly openClosed

3 of 6 ramps have no map location yet.

Status: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Recreation Operational Status, refreshed daily; locations where shown from the Corps or the state agency named in the sources list. Level: read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT.

Loading the shoreline drawing…

Keystone Lake, Oklahoma. Run by USACE Tulsa District.

Keystone Lake level

715720725730735740745750JanAprJulOctFull poolNormal range725.3today
715720725730735740745750NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctFull poolNormal rangeHigh: 740.9 ft, Jul 2Low: 720.1 ft, Oct 14725.3today
715720725730735740745750NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctFull poolNormal rangeHigh: 740.9 ft, Jul 2Low: 720.1 ft, Oct 14725.3today

Daily level, past 12 months, feet above sea level (NGVD29). Shaded: the normal range, the middle half of readings for each date, 2014 to 2025. U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.

About Keystone Lake today

How full is Keystone Lake?100.0% full, 2.3 ft above full pool

100.0% full by storage on Oct 26. Conservation pool between the top of inactive pool and the top of conservation, as the Tulsa District's lake pages define "Conservation pool is X% full".

Full pool is 723.00 ft, the operator's target for this time of year.

How low is Keystone Lake?7.6 ft above its lowest since 2014

2.3 ft above full pool. The lowest daily level in our record since 2014 is 717.63 ft, on Nov 23, 2022.

Has Keystone Lake risen?Yes: up 1.56 ft this week
ChangeFeetLevel then
Past day (since Oct 25) 0.25 up725.01
Past 7 days (since Oct 19) 1.56 up723.70
Past 30 days (since Sep 26) 4.22 up721.04
Past year (since Oct 26, 2025) 0.99 up724.27
Is Keystone Lake normal for this time of year?1.8 ft above normal for this date

Normal for Oct 26 is 723.47 ft: the median of 84 daily readings within 3 days of this date, 2014 to 2025. Keystone Lake is 1.8 ft above it.

What is the water temperature at Keystone Lake?No official reading for this lake

No USGS in-lake water-temperature gauge found within the lake area (checked 2026-10-24). Stream gauges above or below the dam were not used: tailwater and inflow temperatures differ from the lake surface.

When was Keystone Lake last full?It's full now

The last day in our record at or above 723.00 ft, today's full pool.

Keystone Lake full pool level723.00 ft

Full pool changes with the season; this is the operator's target for today. Elevations are feet above sea level (NGVD29).

Where it comes from: USACE CWMS location level "KEYS.Elev.Inst.0.Top of Conservation" (refreshed daily; seasonal where the Corps sets a seasonal pool). Checked 2026-10-24.

Keystone Lake this time last year724.3 ft on Oct 26, 2025

1.0 ft higher than a year ago.

Levels: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT. Normal and records come from Creek & Lake's stored daily history (4,470 days since 2014); they aren't official unless the operator publishes the same value.

Get notified about Keystone Lake

We'll email a link to confirm. Alerts aren't sending yet; your first alert comes when we launch them. One-click unsubscribe in every email.