Aerial photo of Table Rock Lake and its shoreline

Table Rock Lake Water Level Today

910.6ft
Near normal

6.5 ft below full pool, 78.4% full (of this season's full pool), and 6.0 ft lower than a year ago.

Read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT

Trend and source week, month, year
Past week0.21 ft down
Past month1.21 ft down
Vs a year ago6.01 ft down

Source: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. Check it at www.swl-wc.usace.army.mil/Hourly_Data/reservoirs-o2.htm

Table Rock Lake boat ramps

The Corps reports 16 open, 0 partly open and 0 closed of 16 recreation areas, as of its page dated 10/23/26. Status is for the whole area, not a measure of water at the ramp.

Loading the ramp map…
OpenPartly openClosed

4 of 16 ramps have no map location yet.

Status: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Recreation Operational Status, refreshed daily; locations where shown from the Corps or the state agency named in the sources list. Level: read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT.

Loading the shoreline drawing…

Table Rock Lake, Missouri and Arkansas. Run by USACE Little Rock District.

Table Rock Lake level

905910915920925JanAprJulOctFull poolNormal range910.6today
905910915920925NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctFull poolNormal rangeHigh: 919.3 ft, Jun 17Low: 908.0 ft, Feb 26910.6today
905910915920925NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctFull poolNormal rangeHigh: 919.3 ft, Jun 17Low: 908.0 ft, Feb 26910.6today

Daily level, past 12 months, feet above sea level (NGVD29). Shaded: the normal range, the middle half of readings for each date, 1991 to 2025. U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.

About Table Rock Lake today

How full is Table Rock Lake?78.4% full, 6.5 ft below full pool

78.4% full by storage on Oct 26. Conservation pool between the top of inactive pool and today's top of conservation (seasonal).

Full pool is 917.00 ft, the operator's target for this time of year.

How low is Table Rock Lake?10.7 ft above its lowest since 1987

6.5 ft below full pool. The lowest daily level in our record since 1987 is 899.88 ft, on Feb 6, 2000.

Is Table Rock Lake still dropping?Yes: down 0.21 ft this week
ChangeFeetLevel then
Past day (since Oct 25) 0.04 down910.59
Past 7 days (since Oct 19) 0.21 down910.76
Past 30 days (since Sep 26) 1.21 down911.76
Past year (since Oct 26, 2025) 6.01 down916.56
Is Table Rock Lake normal for this time of year?1.6 ft below normal for this date

Normal for Oct 26 is 912.12 ft: the median of 245 daily readings within 3 days of this date, 1991 to 2025. Table Rock Lake is 1.6 ft below it.

What is the water temperature at Table Rock Lake?No official reading for this lake

No USGS in-lake water-temperature gauge found within the lake area (checked 2026-10-24). Stream gauges above or below the dam were not used: tailwater and inflow temperatures differ from the lake surface. Checked 2026-10-26: CWMS has only Table_Rock_Dam-Tailwater temperature (cold releases); USGS 07053600 is on Lake Taneycomo below the dam.

When was Table Rock Lake last full?Jul 19, 2026

The last day in our record at or above 917.00 ft, today's full pool.

Table Rock Lake full pool level917.00 ft

Full pool changes with the season; this is the operator's target for today. Elevations are feet above sea level (NGVD29).

Where it comes from: USACE CWMS location level "Table_Rock_Dam.Elev-Pool.Inst.0.Top of Conservation" (refreshed daily; seasonal where the Corps sets a seasonal pool). Checked 2026-10-24.

Table Rock Lake this time last year916.6 ft on Oct 26, 2025

6.0 ft lower than a year ago.

Levels: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, read Oct 26, 3:00 PM CDT. Normal and records come from Creek & Lake's stored daily history (14,477 days since 1987); they aren't official unless the operator publishes the same value.

Get notified about Table Rock Lake

We'll email a link to confirm. Alerts aren't sending yet; your first alert comes when we launch them. One-click unsubscribe in every email.